2003 Awards

Information on 2003 Victorian Landcare Awards
LANDCARE WINNERS ANNOUNCED by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
The Minister for Environment, John Thwaites, joined John Landy, The Governor of Victoria, AC, MBE and Mrs Lynne Landy to present the 2003 Victorian Landcare Awards at Government House on 19 August 2003.
National Landcare Individual Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
John Laing
Murray-Darling Basin Commission Rivercare Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
City of Ballarat
Bushcare Nature Conservation Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Kowree Farm Tree Group
Telstra Country Wide Landcare Research Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Northern United Forestry Group
Alcoa Landcare Community Group Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Burgoigee Creek Landcare Group
Rural Press Landcare Primary Producer Award & Hi Fert Sustainable Farming Award, North East by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Sandy and Sue Campbell
Sensis Landcare Catchment Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Woady Yaloak Catchment Group
Landcare Australia Local Government Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Indigo Shire Council
Westpac Landcare Education Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Edi Upper Primary School
Heather Mitchell Memorial Fellowship by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Mal Thompson
Hi Fert Sustainable Farming Award - Glenelg Hopkins by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Richard Stevenson
Dr Sidney Plowman Travel and Study Award by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
David Boyle
Hi Fert Sustainable Farming Award - Goulburn Broken by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Geoff Campbell
Hi Fert Sustainable Farming Award - North Central by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Keith and Lynn Impey
Hi Fert Sustainable Farming Award - West Gippsland by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Joint winners: Wendy and Ross Horner, Daryl and Fay Sinclair
Hi Fert Sustainable Farming Award - Wimmera by admin — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Matthew and Alan Staples
Photos by mooball — last modified May 28, 2008 09:03 PM
Photographs of the 2003 Victorian Landcare Awards
Document Actions
North Central Goulburn Broken North East East Gippsland West Gippsland Port Phillip & Westernport Corangamite Glenelg Hopkins Wimmera Mallee